首页 > 产品中心 > OSA > TOSA

10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA

The 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA uses a high-performance Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) designed to meet performance requirements for 10Gbps data communication over multimode optical fiber. Applications include Ethernet, Fibre Channel and ATM protocols.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY

主要特性 应用 技术参数 下载

●  High performance VCSEL
●  Low electrical parasitic TO package with flexible interface
●  Data rates from DC to 12.5Gb/s
●  Differential,Cathode or Anode driven versions available
●  Complete isolation between the VCSEL, Monitor Photodiode and Case
●  Mechanically compatible with all 10Gbps MSAs
●  10G Ethernet
●  Fibre Channel
●  ATM protocols.
 Type:
 VCSEL
 Data Rate:
 10 Gb/s
 Wavelength:
 850nm Band