首页 > 产品中心

1Gbps 1310nm PIN ROSA

The 1Gbps 1310nm PIN ROSA use a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 1.25Gbps data communication over single-mode optical fiber at 1200nm to 1600nm. Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel and ATM protocols.

SUBMIT PRODUCT INQUIRY

主要特性 应用 技术参数 下载

●  LC ROSA
●  High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
●  Low electrical parasitic TO-46 package
●  Data rates 1.25Gb/s
●  A separate detector bias pin which can be used for receive power monitoring
●  Low bias currents and voltages
●  Ethernet
●  Fiber Channel
●  ATM protocols
 Type:
Detectors
 Data Rate:
1.25 Gb/s
 Wavelength:
1310nm Band