MTKQ1H13L1CNN

ModuleTek’s QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
 Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
 Power dissipation <3.5W
 RoHS-6 compliant
 Single 3.3V power supply
 Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
 4x26G retimed electrical interface
 Duplex LC receptacles
 I2C management interface
 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  Distance:
10 km
  Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
  Protocol:
100G Ethernet Compliant
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
70
  Transmitter:
4x DFB Laser
  Receiver:
PIN
  Voltage Supply:
3.3
  Connector:
LC
  Wavelength:
1310nm Band