MTCP08xxL1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTCP08xxL1CNN SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 8G Fiber Channel standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the Fiber Channel application. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Compliant with 8G/4G/2G Fiber Channel
●  Compliant with SFF8431
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  Temperature-stabilized EML laser in CWDM wavelength.
●  Duplex LC connector
●  Up to 20km on SMF
●  Single power supply 3.3V
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 
●  8G/4G/2G Fiber Channel