MTKE1085M1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKE1085M1CNN 10 GBd XENPAK optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and LAN, it is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction that is mainly usable in typical router/switches line card applications. The MTKE1085M1CNN is a fully integrated 10.3 Gb/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 850nm wavelength VCSEL optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR). In addition, they comply with the XENPAK Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

  Up to 10 GBd bi-directional data links.
  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR application.
  Compliant with XENPAK MSA.
  850nm VCSEL laser.
  PIN Photo-detector.
  XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes @ 3.125 GBd.
  MDIO, DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support.
  Hot Z-Pluggable.
  SC Connectors.
  Up to 300m on MMF
  Power Supply: 5V/3.3V/Adaptable Power Supply (APS: 1.2V)
  RoHS Compliance
  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 10 GBd Ethernet
  Distance:
  300 m
  Data Rate (max):
  10.3 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  VCSEL
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual SC
  Wavelength:
  850 Vcsel