MTKF1015E1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKF1015E1CNN 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-EW, 10GFC and OC192 interconnects. The MTKF1015E1CNN are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Up to 9.95 GBd to 11.3 GBd bit rates.
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10GFC, OC192 application.
●  Compliant with XFP MSA.
●  Temperature-stabilized 1550nm EML laser.
●  30 pin XFP compatible connector.
●  Standard bail mechanism for consistent installation and removal
●  Hot Pluggable XFP footprint.
●  Duplex LC Connectors.
●  Up to 40km on SMF
●  RoHS Compliance
●  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.
●  10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
●  40Km 10G Fiber Channel
●  OC192 IR-2 /STM S-64.2b
  Distance:
  40 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  11.3Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  EML
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1550nm EML