MTKS4315Z1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTKS4315Z1CNN 4.25G SFP optical transceivers are compatible with Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev 8.0, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the 4FC/2FC/FC application.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 4.25 GBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with Fiber Channel, 2X Fiber Channel and 4X Fiber Channel
 Compliant with SFP MSA
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 Temperature-stabilized EML laser 
 APD receiver
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 80km on SMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 

 4G/2G/1G Fiber Channel

  Distance:
  80 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  4.25 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  EML
  Receiver:
  APD
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1550nm EML