MTCS02xxH1CNN

ModuleTek’s MTCS02xx1HCNN SFP optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networks using SONET and SDH networking equipment. They are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Up to 155 MBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with ANSI-T1.646, ATM and SONET and SDH for OC-3/STM-1 (155MBd)
 Comply to SFP MSA
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 Uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 100km over SMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.
 SONET OC-3
 SDH STM-1
 Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networking 
  Distance:
  100 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  155/125 Mb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  DFB
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1270nm - 1610nm