MTKS0213M1CGN

ModuleTek’s MTKS0213M1CGN Fast Ethernet SGMII SFP optical transceivers are comply with Fast Ethernet standards at 125MBd data rate. The SFP transceiver with build-in PHY supporting SGMII interface is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port. The build-in PHY needs to be configured to run the SGMII interface protocol. They comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

 Build-in PHY supporting SGMII interface
 Up to 125MBd bi-directional data links
 Compliant with 100BASE-FX
 Compliant with SFP MSA
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 For GE SFP port
 1310nm LED transmitter
 Duplex LC connector
 Up to 2km on MMF
 Single power supply 3.3V
 RoHS Compliance
 Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 125MBd Fast Ethernet
  Distance:
  2Km
  Data Rate (max):
  155 Mb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  LED
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
 1310nm