MTKS6115E1CNN

This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm. The transmitter section uses a 1550nm EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Key Features Applications Specifitions Downloads

●  Operating data rate up to 6.25Gbps
●  1550nm EML Transmitter
●  Distance up to 40km
●  Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
●  Duplex LC Connector Interface
●  Hot Pluggable
●  Operating Case Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
●  Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
●  Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
●  Compliant with SFF-8431 and 8472
●  Compliant with FC standard INCITS 352
●  High speed storage area networks
●  OBSAI interface, such as 6.144/1.536/3.072/1.536Gbps and 768Mbps
●  CPRI interface, such as 6.144/3.072/2.4576/1.228Gbps and 614Mbps
  Distance:
  40 Km
  Data Rate (max):
  6.144 Gb/s
  Low End Case Temperature (°C):
  0
  High End Case Temperature (°C):
  70
  Transmitter:
  EML
  Receiver:
  PIN
  Voltage Supply:
  3.3
  Connector:
  Dual LC
  Wavelength:
  1550nm EML